Accepted scientific name:
Fallugia paradoxa (D. Don) Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fallugia paradoxa (D. Don) Endl.
Synonyms:
Fallugia acuminata Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallugia acuminata Rydb.
Fallugia mexicana Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallugia mexicana Walp.
Fallugia paradoxa (D.Don) Endl. ex Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fallugia paradoxa (D.Don) Endl. ex Torr.
Geum cercocarpoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum cercocarpoides DC.
Geum paradoxum (D. Don) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum paradoxum (D. Don) Steud.
Geum plumosum Moc. & Sesse ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum plumosum Moc. & Sesse ex D. Don
Sieversia paradoxa D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieversia paradoxa D. Don
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Apache plume - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Fallugia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, New Mexico, Nevada, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16438a34-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401