Accepted scientific name:
Rosa glabrifolia C. A. Mey. ex Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa glabrifolia C. A. Mey. ex Rupr.
Synonyms:
Rosa dissimilis Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa dissimilis Déségl.
Rosa pratorum Sukatch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pratorum Sukatch.
Infraspecific taxon: Rosa glabrifolia var. pubescens Buzunova & Kamelin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: European Russia (widespread), W-Siberia, Russian Far East, Ukraine, Belarus (introduced), Estonia (introduced), Latvia (introduced), Lithuania (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16439983-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401