Accepted scientific name:
Geum heterocarpum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geum heterocarpum Boiss.
Synonyms:
Geum karatavicum Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum karatavicum Regel & Schmalh.
Geum umbrosum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum umbrosum Boiss.
Orthurus heterocarpus (Boiss.) Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthurus heterocarpus (Boiss.) Juz.
Sieversia karatavica (Regel & Schmalh.) Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieversia karatavica (Regel & Schmalh.) Trautv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Geum World Plants
Distribution: E- & S-Spain, SE-France, C-Italy, Albania, Greece, Turkestan, Armenia, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Iran (N-Iran: Mts., W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16412689-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401