Accepted scientific name:
Geum henryi (Batalin) Smedmark (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geum henryi (Batalin) Smedmark
Synonyms:
Coluria henryi Batalin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluria henryi Batalin
Coluria henryi var. grandiflora Cardot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluria henryi var. grandiflora Cardot
Coluria henryi var. pluriflora Cardot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluria henryi var. pluriflora Cardot
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Geum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1644e05a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401