Accepted scientific name:
Geum cockaynei (F. Bolle) B.P.J. Molloy & C.J. Webb (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geum cockaynei (F. Bolle) B.P.J. Molloy & C.J. Webb
Synonyms:
Geum parviflorum Kirk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum parviflorum Kirk
Oncostylus cockaynei Bolle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncostylus cockaynei Bolle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Geum World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16451b53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401