Accepted scientific name:
Rubus ulmifolius Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Synonyms:
Rubus aetneus Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus aetneus Tornab.
Rubus albescens Boulay & Gillot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus albescens Boulay & Gillot
Rubus amoenus Portenschl. ex Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus amoenus Portenschl. ex Lange
Rubus atlanticus Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus atlanticus Pomel
Rubus bellidiflorus Petz. & G. Kirchn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus bellidiflorus Petz. & G. Kirchn.
Rubus bujedanus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus bujedanus Sennen
Rubus castellanus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus castellanus Sennen
Rubus cocullotinus Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus cocullotinus Evers
Rubus crispulus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus crispulus Gand.
Rubus discolor Weihe & Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus discolor Weihe & Nees
Rubus fruticosus L. agamossp. discolor (Weihe & Nees) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus fruticosus L. agamossp. discolor (Weihe & Nees) A. & D. Löve
Rubus gerundensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus gerundensis Sennen
Rubus hispanicus Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus hispanicus Willk.
Rubus karstianus Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus karstianus Borbás
Rubus legionensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus legionensis Gand.
Rubus lejeunei Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus lejeunei Lej.
Rubus longipetiolatus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus longipetiolatus Sennen
Rubus macrostemon Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus macrostemon Focke
Rubus minutiflorus Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus minutiflorus Lange
Rubus oculus-junonis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus oculus-junonis Gand.
Rubus panormitanus Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus panormitanus Tineo
Rubus praecox subsp. macrostemon (Focke) Hayek (synonym)
Rubus procerus P. J. Müll. ex Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus procerus P. J. Müll. ex Genev.
Rubus rusticanus E. Merc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus rusticanus E. Merc.
Rubus siculus C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus siculus C. Presl
Rubus simusifolius Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus simusifolius Sennen
Rubus tridentinus Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus tridentinus Evers
Rubus ulmifolius var. albidiflorus (Sudre) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ulmifolius var. albidiflorus (Sudre) O. Bolos & Vigo
Rubus ulmifolius var. inermis (Willd.) Focke (synonym)
Rubus ulmifolius var. rusticus (Sudre) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ulmifolius var. rusticus (Sudre) O. Bolos & Vigo
Rubus valentinus Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus valentinus Pau
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Elmleaf blackberry - -
Ulmenblättrige Brombeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Baleares, England, Corsica, Croatia, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Italy, Portugal, Macedonia, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Slovenia, Denmark (introduced), Canary Isl. (Hierro, La Palma, Gomera, Teneriffa, Gran Canaria, Lanzarote, Fuerteventura), Madeira, Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo, Algeria, Tunisia, Morocco, Libya, Egypt, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Hawaii (introduced) (Oahu (introduced) (Palolo Valley (introduced), Lanipo Trail) (introduced)), South Africa (Transvaal (introduced), KwaZulu-Natal (introduced), Cape Prov. (introduced)), Western Australia (introduced), Southern Australia (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Victoria (introduced), Juan Fdz. Isl. (introduced), Chile (introduced), Argentina (introduced), Brazil (introduced), USA (introduced) (California (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), Nevada (introduced), Oregon (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1646be4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401