Accepted scientific name:
Rubus treutleri Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus treutleri Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Rubus arcuatus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus arcuatus Kuntze
Rubus moluccanus f. kuntze (Hook. (synonym)
Rubus rosulans Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus rosulans Kuntze
Rubus tonglooensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus tonglooensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, Nepal, Sikkim, India, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1647dc7a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401