Accepted scientific name:
Rubus thyrsigeriformis (Sudre) D.E. Allen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus thyrsigeriformis (Sudre) D.E. Allen
Synonyms:
Rubus insericatus var. thyrsigeriformis Sudre (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: England, France
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1647ed5a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401