Accepted scientific name:
Rubus roseus Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus roseus Poir.
Synonyms:
Rubus roseorum A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus roseorum A. Berger
Rubus roseus var. lechleri (Focke) Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus roseus var. lechleri (Focke) Macbride
Rubus roseus var. rosaeflorus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus roseus var. rosaeflorus Focke
Rubus roseus var. santarosensis (Kuntze) J. F. Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus roseus var. santarosensis (Kuntze) J. F. Macbride
Rubus rosiflorus Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus rosiflorus Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164a5b05-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401