Accepted scientific name:
Rubus praecox Bertol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus praecox Bertol.
Synonyms:
Rubus hedycarpus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus hedycarpus Focke
Rubus hedycarpus subsp. dynatos (Focke) Focke (synonym)
Rubus hedycarpus subsp. macrostemon Focke (synonym)
Rubus hedycarpus subsp. praecox (Bertol.) Focke, nom. illeg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus hedycarpus subsp. praecox (Bertol.) Focke, nom. illeg
Rubus hedycarpus subsp. procerus (Boulay) Tourlet, nom. illeg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus hedycarpus subsp. procerus (Boulay) Tourlet, nom. illeg
Rubus macrostemon (Focke) Caflisch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus macrostemon (Focke) Caflisch
Rubus praecox subsp. macrostemon (Focke) Hayek, nom. illeg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus praecox subsp. macrostemon (Focke) Hayek, nom. illeg
Rubus procerus Boulay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus procerus Boulay
Rubus pubescens subsp. macrostemon (Focke) Nyman, nom. illeg (synonym)
Rubus robustus P. J. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus robustus P. J. Müll.
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus praecox f. rutiliflorus H.E.Weber & Sennikov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia, Montenegro, Croatia, France, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Portugal, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Kosovo, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subsect. Hiemales, Ser. Discolores
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164ac528-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401