Accepted scientific name:
Rubus pectinellus Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus pectinellus Maxim.
Synonyms:
Calyctenium pectinellum (Maxim.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyctenium pectinellum (Maxim.) Greene
Rubus calycinus var. pectinellus (Maxim.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus calycinus var. pectinellus (Maxim.) Kuntze
Rubus pectinellus var. trilobus Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus pectinellus var. trilobus Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164b7c70-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401