Accepted scientific name:
Rubus pruinosus Arrhenius (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus pruinosus Arrhenius
Synonyms:
Rubus corylifolius subsp. pruinosus (Arrh.) Nyman (synonym)
Rubus sublustris Lees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus sublustris Lees
Rubus trominsularis E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus trominsularis E. H. L. Krause
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus pruinosus f. heteracanthus (Frid.) H.E. Weber
Rubus pruinosus f. warmingii (Jens. ex Neum.) H.E. Weber
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reif-Brombeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Germany, England, Denmark, Sweden, Netherlands, Austria, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Ireland, Norway, Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Subidaeus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164c41db-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401