Accepted scientific name:
Rubus orthostachys G. Braun (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus orthostachys G. Braun
Synonyms:
Rubus pomeranicus (Holzf.) Holzf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus pomeranicus (Holzf.) Holzf.
Rubus scherzeri Utsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus scherzeri Utsch
Rubus sulcatiformis Sudre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus sulcatiformis Sudre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Poland, Belgium, Luxembourg, France, Switzerland, Netherlands, Slovakia, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Sepincola, ser. Suberectigeni
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164d247d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401