Accepted scientific name:
Rubus maximus T. Marsson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus maximus T. Marsson
Synonyms:
Rubus corylifolius subsp. maximus (T. Marsson) Frid. (synonym)
Rubus pruinosus subsp. maximus (T. Marsson) Focke (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: NE-Germany
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Subidaeus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164e7960-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401