Accepted scientific name:
Rubus macrophyllus Weihe & Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus macrophyllus Weihe & Nees
Synonyms:
Rubus acmophyllus A. Först. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus acmophyllus A. Först.
Rubus bremon E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus bremon E. H. L. Krause
Rubus fruticosus subsp. macrophyllus (Weihe & Nees) Syme (synonym)
Rubus macrophylloides Utsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus macrophylloides Utsch
Rubus megaphyllus P. J. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus megaphyllus P. J. Müll.
Rubus polyphyllus A. Först. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus polyphyllus A. Först.
Rubus silvaticus subsp. macrophyllus (Weihe & Nees) Tourlet (synonym)
Rubus vulgaris subsp. macrophyllus (Weihe & Nees) Schübler & Martens (synonym)
Rubus wimmeri Weihe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus wimmeri Weihe
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großblättrige Brombeere - -
Largeleaf blackberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, ?Corsica, Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, ?Hungary, Italy, Poland, Romania, Slovenia, Ukraine, USA (introduced) (Washington State (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subsect. Hiemales, Ser. Silvatici
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164eb572-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401