Accepted scientific name:
Rubus nemorosus Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus nemorosus Hayne
Synonyms:
Rubus balfourianus Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus balfourianus Bab.
Rubus corylifolius subsp. balfourianus (Bab.) F. Aresch. (synonym)
Rubus fischii E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus fischii E. H. L. Krause
Rubus psammophilus Genev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus psammophilus Genev.
Rubus semiconspicuus Ade & A. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus semiconspicuus Ade & A. Schum.
Rubus variabilis Ruthe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus variabilis Ruthe
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balfours Brombeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Czech Republic, Denmark, Channel Isl., France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, ?Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Sepincola, ser. Subsilvatici
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164fd739-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401