Accepted scientific name:
Rubus kelloggii L. H. Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus kelloggii L. H. Bailey
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kellogg's blackberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Missouri)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164ffbc7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401