Accepted scientific name:
Rubus jianensis L.T.Lu & Boufford (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus jianensis L.T.Lu & Boufford
Synonyms:
Rubus sempervirens T.T. Yu & L.T. Lu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus sempervirens T.T. Yu & L.T. Lu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: China (C-to SW-Jiangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16500262-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401