Accepted scientific name:
Rubus irenaeus Focke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus irenaeus Focke
Synonyms:
Rubus jaminii H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus jaminii H. Lév. & Vaniot
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus irenaeus var. innoxius (Focke) T.T. Yu & L.T. Lu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16501c9d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401