Accepted scientific name:
Rubus indicus Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus indicus Thunb.
Synonyms:
Rubus rugosus Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus rugosus Wight
Rubus wightii Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus wightii Gamble
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka, Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16505833-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401