Accepted scientific name:
Rubus hirtus W. & K. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus hirtus W. & K.
Synonyms:
Rubus declivis Sudre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus declivis Sudre
Rubus fruticosus agamovar. hirtus (Waldst. & Kit.) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus fruticosus agamovar. hirtus (Waldst. & Kit.) A. & D. Löve
Rubus glandulosus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus glandulosus Rchb.
Rubus hirtus subsp. declivis (Sudre) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus hirtus subsp. declivis (Sudre) R. Soo
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rauhhaar-Brombeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subsect. Hiemales, Ser. Glandulosi
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1650c5bf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401