Accepted scientific name:
Rubus gremlii Focke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus gremlii Focke
Synonyms:
Rubus colemannii subsp. gremlii (Focke) Sudre (synonym)
Rubus fruticosus agamovar. gremlii (Focke) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus fruticosus agamovar. gremlii (Focke) A. & D. Löve
Rubus piletostachys Gremli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus piletostachys Gremli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Luxembourg, France, Germany, Switzerlands
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subsect. Hiemales, Ser. Silvatici
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16516aae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401