Accepted scientific name:
Rubus geoides Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus geoides Sm.
Synonyms:
Dalibarda geoides (Sm.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalibarda geoides (Sm.) Pers.
Rubus antarcticus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus antarcticus Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen, Magallanes, Juan Fdz. Isl.), Falkland Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1651a1ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401