Accepted scientific name:
Rubus czarnunensis (Sprib.) Sprib. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus czarnunensis (Sprib.) Sprib.
Synonyms:
Rubus cyclophyllus var. czarnunensis Sprib. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Poland; Poland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Corylifolii, subsect. Sepincola, ser. Sepincola
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1652ef33-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401