Accepted scientific name:
Rubus baileyanus Britt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus baileyanus Britt.
Synonyms:
Rubus flagellaris var. humifusus (Torr. & A. Gray) B. Boivin (synonym)
Rubus housei L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus housei L. H. Bailey
Rubus tenuicaulis L. H. Bailey apud C. R. & F. N. Hanes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus tenuicaulis L. H. Bailey apud C. R. & F. N. Hanes
Rubus uniflorifer L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus uniflorifer L. H. Bailey
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bailey's dewberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Connecticut, District of Columbia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Virginia, Wisconsin, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16557acc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401