Accepted scientific name:
Rubus crataegifolius Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus crataegifolius Bunge
Synonyms:
Rubus ampelophyllus Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ampelophyllus Lév.
Rubus crataegifolius Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus crataegifolius Bunge
Rubus crataegifolius f. flavescens Skvortsov (synonym)
Rubus crataegifolius f. xanthocarpus N. Naruhashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus crataegifolius f. xanthocarpus N. Naruhashi
Rubus davidianus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus davidianus Kuntze
Rubus itoensis Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus itoensis Lév. & Vaniot
Rubus makinoensis Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus makinoensis Lév. & Vaniot
Rubus minor Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus minor Kuntze
Rubus morifolius Sieb. ex Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus morifolius Sieb. ex Franch. & Sav.
Rubus ouensanensis Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ouensanensis Lév. & Vaniot
Rubus savatieri L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus savatieri L. H. Bailey
Rubus takesimensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus takesimensis Nakai
Rubus wrightii A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus wrightii A. Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, Shanxi), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, C-Siberia (introduced), Russian Far East (E-Siberia, Amur, Primorye)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1655f6cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401