Accepted scientific name:
Rubus acclivitatum W. C. R. Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus acclivitatum W. C. R. Watson
Synonyms:
Rubus argentatus var. clivicola Ley (synonym)
Rubus clivicola (Ley) Druce, non Sudre 1903 (misapplied name)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: England, Ireland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16572492-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401