Accepted scientific name:
Rubus aboriginum Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus aboriginum Rydb.
Synonyms:
Rubus almus (Bailey) Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus almus (Bailey) Bailey
Rubus austrinus L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus austrinus L. H. Bailey
Rubus bollianus L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus bollianus L. H. Bailey
Rubus clairbrownii L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus clairbrownii L. H. Bailey
Rubus decor L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus decor L. H. Bailey
Rubus flagellaris var. almus L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus flagellaris var. almus L.H.Bailey
Rubus foliaceus L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus foliaceus L. H. Bailey
Rubus ignarus L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ignarus L. H. Bailey
Rubus ricei L. H. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ricei L. H. Bailey
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garden dewberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, California, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Missouri, Mississippi, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165737ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401