Accepted scientific name:
Filipendula vulgaris Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Synonyms:
Filipendula filipendula (L.) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula filipendula (L.) Voss
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
Filipendula pubescens Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula pubescens Fourr.
Filipendula vulgaris Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula vulgaris Hill
Spiraea angustifolia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea angustifolia Mill.
Spiraea filipendula L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea filipendula L.
Spiraea filipendulina Hort. ex Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea filipendulina Hort. ex Vilm.
Spiraea pubescens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea pubescens DC.
Spiraea tuberosa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea tuberosa Salisb.
Spiraea vulgaris S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea vulgaris S. F. Gray
Ulmaria angustifolia Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria angustifolia Rehd.
Ulmaria filipendula (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria filipendula (L.) Hill
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dropwort - -
Knollen-Spierstaude - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Filipendula World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Crimea, Sweden, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iran (NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico), USA (introduced) (California (introduced), Connecticut (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maine (introduced), New York (introduced), Vermont (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced), Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16571b74-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401