Accepted scientific name:
Securidaca trianae Killip & Dugand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Securidaca trianae Killip & Dugand
Synonyms:
Securidaca corymbosa Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Securidaca corymbosa Triana & Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Securidaca World Plants
Distribution: Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela (Aragua, Distrito Federal, Guarico, Miranda)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1657c62c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401