Accepted scientific name:
Securidaca retusa Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Securidaca retusa Benth.
Synonyms:
Elsota retusa (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elsota retusa (Benth.) Kuntze
Securidaca retusa Spruce ex A. W. Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Securidaca retusa Spruce ex A. W. Benn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Securidaca World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, French Guiana, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar), N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Acre), C-Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165803fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401