Accepted scientific name:
Securidaca ovalifolia A. St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Securidaca ovalifolia A. St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Elsota ovalifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elsota ovalifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Securidaca fallax Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Securidaca fallax Chod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Securidaca World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia, Argentina (Salta), Paraguay (Amambay, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Paraguari)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16583188-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401