Accepted scientific name:
Securidaca goudotiana Planch. & Triana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Securidaca goudotiana Planch. & Triana
Synonyms:
Elsota goudotiana (Planch. & Triana) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elsota goudotiana (Planch. & Triana) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Securidaca World Plants
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16584e4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401