Accepted scientific name:
Pteromonnina macrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) B. Eriksen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteromonnina macrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) B. Eriksen
Synonyms:
Monnina arenicola Ferreyra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina arenicola Ferreyra
Monnina lanceolata (Poiret) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina lanceolata (Poiret) DC.
Monnina macrostachya Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina macrostachya Ruiz & Pav.
Monnina macrostachya var. pumila A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina macrostachya var. pumila A.Gray
Monnina weberbaueri Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina weberbaueri Chod.
Monnina weberbaueri var. elongata Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina weberbaueri var. elongata Chodat
Monnina weberbaueri var. maxima Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina weberbaueri var. maxima Chodat
Monnina weberbaueri var. pachyantha Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina weberbaueri var. pachyantha Chodat
Polygala lanceolata Poiret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala lanceolata Poiret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Pteromonnina World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1658ec09-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401