Accepted scientific name:
Asarum kiusianum Maekawa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asarum kiusianum Maekawa
Synonyms:
Heterotropa kiusiana (Maekawa) Maekawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterotropa kiusiana (Maekawa) Maekawa
Infraspecific taxon: Asarum kiusianum var. melanosiphon (Maekawa) Maekawa
Asarum kiusianum var. tubulosum (Maekawa) Maekawa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Asarum World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16592722-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401