Accepted scientific name:
Monnina fastigiata (Bonpl.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monnina fastigiata (Bonpl.) DC.
Synonyms:
Hebeandra fastigiata Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebeandra fastigiata Bonpl.
Monnina angustata Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina angustata Triana & Planch.
Monnina arborescens Ferreyra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monnina arborescens Ferreyra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Monnina World Plants
Distribution: Colombia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1659ffaf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401