Accepted scientific name:
Monrosia pterolopha (Chod.) Grondona (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monrosia pterolopha (Chod.) Grondona
Synonyms:
Polygala pterolopha Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala pterolopha Chod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Monrosia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, La Rioja, San Juan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165c7357-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401