Accepted scientific name:
Hebecarpa ovatifolia (A.Gray) J.R.Abbott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hebecarpa ovatifolia (A.Gray) J.R.Abbott
Synonyms:
Polygala ovatifolia A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala ovatifolia A.Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eggleaf Milkwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Hebecarpa World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165c7210-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401