Accepted scientific name:
Gymnospora violoides (A.St.-Hil. & Moq.) J.F.B.Pastore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnospora violoides (A.St.-Hil. & Moq.) J.F.B.Pastore
Synonyms:
Polygala globosa Pohl ex A. W. Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala globosa Pohl ex A. W. Benn.
Polygala pachyrrhiza Casar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala pachyrrhiza Casar.
Polygala pedicellaris A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala pedicellaris A. St.-Hil.
Polygala petalantha Mart. ex A. W. Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala petalantha Mart. ex A. W. Benn.
Polygala violoides A. St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala violoides A. St.-Hil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Gymnospora World Plants
Distribution: C-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165cf9d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401