Accepted scientific name:
Asarum caulescens Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asarum caulescens Maxim.
Synonyms:
Asarum caulescens var. setchuenense Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum caulescens var. setchuenense Franch.
Asarum franchetianum Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum franchetianum Diels
Japonasarum caulescens (Maxim.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Japonasarum caulescens (Maxim.) Nakai
Infraspecific taxon: Asarum caulescens f. geroensis J. Ohara
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Asarum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Gansu, Shaanxi, Sichuan), Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165e3fd8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401