Accepted scientific name:
Asarum caudigerum Hance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asarum caudigerum Hance
Synonyms:
Asarum arrhizoma H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum arrhizoma H. Lév. & Vaniot
Asarum bashanense Z.L. Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum bashanense Z.L. Yang
Asarum caudigerum var. leptophyllum (Hayata) Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum caudigerum var. leptophyllum (Hayata) Ying
Asarum caudigerum var. triangulare (Hayata) Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum caudigerum var. triangulare (Hayata) Ying
Asarum leptophyllum Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum leptophyllum Hayata
Asarum leptophyllum var. triangulare Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarum leptophyllum var. triangulare Hayata
Infraspecific taxon: Asarum caudigerum var. cardiophyllum (Franch.) C.Y. Cheng & C.S. Yang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Asarum World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Sichuan, Taiwan, Yunnan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:165e5472-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401