Accepted scientific name:
Polygala cabrae Chod. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygala cabrae Chod.
Synonyms:
Heterosamara cabrae (Chod.) J.A.R. Paiva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterosamara cabrae (Chod.) J.A.R. Paiva
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Polygala World Plants
Distribution: Nigeria, Cameroon, Gabon, Cabinda, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1663b9c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401