Accepted scientific name:
Rhinotropis rusbyi (Greene) J.R.Abbott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinotropis rusbyi (Greene) J.R.Abbott
Synonyms:
Polygala rusbyi Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala rusbyi Greene
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rusby's milkwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Rhinotropis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1663dbaa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401