Accepted scientific name:
Caamembeca spectabilis (DC.) J.F.B.Pastore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caamembeca spectabilis (DC.) J.F.B.Pastore
Synonyms:
Polygala formosa A. W. Benn. ex Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala formosa A. W. Benn. ex Britton
Polygala spectabilis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala spectabilis DC.
Polygala spectabilis var. minor Chod. ex Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygala spectabilis var. minor Chod. ex Rusby
Infraspecific taxon: Caamembeca spectabilis var. amazonensis (Marques & E.F.Guim.) J.F.B.Pastore
Caamembeca spectabilis var. autranii (Chod.) J.F.B.Pastore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Polygalaceae World Plants
Genus Caamembeca World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Bolivia, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar), N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Acre), NE-Brazil (Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia), C-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16659615-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401