Accepted scientific name:
Rafflesia mira Fernando & Ong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rafflesia mira Fernando & Ong
Synonyms:
Rafflesia magnifica Madulid, Tandang & Agoo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rafflesia magnifica Madulid, Tandang & Agoo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Rafflesiaceae World Plants
Genus Rafflesia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c4fc084-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401