Accepted scientific name:
Niedenzuella suaveolens (A. Juss.) W.R.Anderson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niedenzuella suaveolens (A. Juss.) W.R.Anderson
Synonyms:
Tetrapterys suaveolens A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrapterys suaveolens A. Juss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Niedenzuella World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia, N-Brazil (Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), Paraguay (Cordillera)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c5d6366-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401