Accepted scientific name:
Niedenzuella stannea (Griseb.) W.R.Anderson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niedenzuella stannea (Griseb.) W.R.Anderson
Synonyms:
Heteropterys stannea Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropterys stannea Griseb.
Malpighiodes benthamiana (Griseb.) Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malpighiodes benthamiana (Griseb.) Nied.
Mascagnia benthamiana (Griseb.) W. R. Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mascagnia benthamiana (Griseb.) W. R. Anderson
Mascagnia sericans Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mascagnia sericans Nied.
Mascagnia sericans subsp. buricana J. Cuatrec. & T.B. Croat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mascagnia sericans subsp. buricana J. Cuatrec. & T.B. Croat
Mascagnia stannea (Griseb.) Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mascagnia stannea (Griseb.) Nied.
Tetrapterys benthamiana Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrapterys benthamiana Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Niedenzuella World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas), Costa Rica, N-Brazil (Para), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul), Peru, Paraguay (Amambay), Panama, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c5d67c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401