Accepted scientific name:
Adelphia mirabilis (W.R.Anderson) W.R.Anderson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphia mirabilis (W.R.Anderson) W.R.Anderson
Synonyms:
Mascagnia mirabilis W.R. Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mascagnia mirabilis W.R. Anderson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Adelphia World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c5e7e35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401