Accepted scientific name:
Cratoxylum maingayi Dyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum maingayi Dyer
Synonyms:
Cratoxylum acuminatum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum acuminatum Merrill
Cratoxylum cochinchinense var. calcareum Ridl. (synonym)
Cratoxylum formosum var. thorelii Gagnep. (synonym)
Cratoxylum harmandii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum harmandii Pierre
Cratoxylum parvifolium Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum parvifolium Merrill
Cratoxylum subglaucum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum subglaucum Merrill
Cratoxylum thorelii Pierre ex Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum thorelii Pierre ex Gagnep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Cratoxylum World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang Isl., Kelantan, Perak, Pahan, Johor), Cambodia, Laos, Sumatra, Burma, C-Vietnam, Borneo (Sarawak)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c66b481-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401