Accepted scientific name:
Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Lour.) Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Lour.) Bl.
Synonyms:
Ancistrolobus brevipes Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistrolobus brevipes Turcz.
Ancistrolobus carneus Wall. ex Voigt (synonym)
Ancistrolobus ligustrinus Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistrolobus ligustrinus Spach
Brindonia cochinchinensis Thou. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brindonia cochinchinensis Thou.
Cratoxylum biflorum (Lamk) Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum biflorum (Lamk) Turcz.
Cratoxylum carneum (Wall.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum carneum (Wall.) Kurz
Cratoxylum chinense (Retz.) Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum chinense (Retz.) Merrill
Cratoxylum hypoleuca Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum hypoleuca Elmer
Cratoxylum lanceolatum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum lanceolatum Miq.
Cratoxylum ligustrinum (Spach) Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum ligustrinum (Spach) Bl.
Cratoxylum myrtifolium Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum myrtifolium Bl.
Cratoxylum petiolatum (Lour.) Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum petiolatum (Lour.) Bl.
Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth.
Cratoxylum polyanthum var. carneum Kurz (synonym)
Cratoxylum polyanthum var. ligustrinum (Spach) Dyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum polyanthum var. ligustrinum (Spach) Dyer
Cratoxylum polyanthum var. macrocarpum Boerl. (synonym)
Cratoxylum polyanthum var. wightii Dyer (synonym)
Cratoxylum wightii Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratoxylum wightii Bl.
Elodea chinensis (Retz.) Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodea chinensis (Retz.) Hance
Elodea pulchella Hort. Chels. ex Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodea pulchella Hort. Chels. ex Loud.
Garcinia amboinensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garcinia amboinensis Spreng.
Garcinia cochinchinensis Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garcinia cochinchinensis Choisy
Gardenia petiolata (Lour.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia petiolata (Lour.) Farw.
Hypericum biflorum Lamk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum biflorum Lamk.
Hypericum carneum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum carneum Wall.
Hypericum chinense Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum chinense Retz.
Hypericum cochinchinense Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum cochinchinense Lour.
Hypericum horridum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum horridum Wall.
Hypericum petiolatum Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum petiolatum Lour.
Hypericum pulchellum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum pulchellum Willd.
Oxycarpus cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycarpus cochinchinensis Lour.
Stalagmites erosipetala Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stalagmites erosipetala Miq.
Stalagmitis acida Cambess. ex Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stalagmitis acida Cambess. ex Spach
Stalagmitis cochinchinensis (Lour.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stalagmitis cochinchinensis (Lour.) G. Don
Vismia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vismia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Cratoxylum World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang Isl., Kelantan, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Singapore), Thailand, Sumatra, Borneo, Philippines (Palawan, Culion), China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos, Andamans, Myanmar [Burma] (Mon, Taninthayi, Yangon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1c66ea44-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401